Sandbox: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
====Small lesions (<0.5cm)==== | ====Small lesions (<0.5cm)==== | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Raised/Palpable''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Fluid-Filled''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Other Description''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Diagram''' | |||
|- | |||
| Macule||No||None||flat, cirumscribed, colored|| | |||
|- | |||
| Papule||Yes||None||Solid || | |||
|- | |||
| Vesicle||Yes||Clear|||| | |||
|- | |||
| Pustule||Yes||Pus||Leukocytes or keratin|| | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 10 September 2020
Small lesions (<0.5cm)
| Name | Raised/Palpable | Fluid-Filled | Other Description | Diagram |
| Macule | No | None | flat, cirumscribed, colored | |
| Papule | Yes | None | Solid | |
| Vesicle | Yes | Clear | ||
| Pustule | Yes | Pus | Leukocytes or keratin |
File:Bulla.png
