Sandbox: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | ||
| Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Diagram''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Diagram''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Patch||No||None||Large macule (flat, colored)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Plaque||Yes||None||Superficially raised, circumscribed solid area|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nodule||Yes||None||Distinct large papule|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bulla||Yes||Clear||Large vesicle (blisters if epidermal layer completely sloughed off)|| | ||
|- | |||
| Wheal||Yes||||Firm and edematous plaque (edema of the dermis)|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:53, 10 September 2020
| Name | Raised/Palpable | Fluid-Filled | Other Description | Diagram |
| Patch | No | None | Large macule (flat, colored) | |
| Plaque | Yes | None | Superficially raised, circumscribed solid area | |
| Nodule | Yes | None | Distinct large papule | |
| Bulla | Yes | Clear | Large vesicle (blisters if epidermal layer completely sloughed off) | |
| Wheal | Yes | Firm and edematous plaque (edema of the dermis) |



