Template:Navigation templates: Difference between revisions
Ostermayer (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable hlist" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; width: auto; text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |+ <span style="font-size: 130%;">Navigation templat...") |
Ostermayer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! style="text-align: left; padding-left: 4px; font-size: 111%;" | {{Navbar|Navigation templates|plain=1}} | ! style="text-align: left; padding-left: 4px; font-size: 111%;" | {{Navbar|Navigation templates|plain=1}} | ||
! Collapsible !! Header color | ! Collapsible !! Header color | ||
! Image !! Groups !! Style (body) <br /> parameter/s | ! Image !! Groups !! Style (body) <br /> parameter/s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox}} | | style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox}} | ||
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox | | collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox | ||
| Left/right of body || Yes || Yes || | | Left/right of body || Yes || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox with collapsible groups}} | | style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox with collapsible groups}} | ||
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox | | collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox | ||
| Left/right of body and/or in each list || Yes || Yes || | | Left/right of body and/or in each list || Yes || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox with columns}} | | style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox with columns}} | ||
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox | | collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox | ||
| Left/right of columns || No || Yes || | | Left/right of columns || No || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox years}} | | style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox years}} | ||
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox | | collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox | ||
| No || No || No || | | No || No || No || | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; width: auto; text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; width: auto; text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" | ||
|+ <span style="font-size: 130%;">Collapsible attributes</span> | |+ <span style="font-size: 130%;">Collapsible attributes</span> | ||
Revision as of 03:27, 8 February 2014
| Collapsible | Header color | Image | Groups | Style (body) parameter/s | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| {{Navbox}} | collapsible | navbox | Left/right of body | Yes | Yes | |
| {{Navbox with collapsible groups}} | collapsible | navbox | Left/right of body and/or in each list | Yes | Yes | |
| {{Navbox with columns}} | collapsible | navbox | Left/right of columns | No | Yes | |
| {{Navbox years}} | collapsible | navbox | No | No | No |
|-
| Type | CSS classes | Javascript | Collapses when | Custom initial state |
Nesting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collapsible tables | collapsible | Defined in Common.js | 2 or more autocollapse on page | Yes | Yes |
