Template:Navigation templates: Difference between revisions

(Created page with "{| class="wikitable hlist" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; width: auto; text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |+ <span style="font-size: 130%;">Navigation templat...")
 
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
! style="text-align: left; padding-left: 4px; font-size: 111%;" | {{Navbar|Navigation templates|plain=1}}
! style="text-align: left; padding-left: 4px; font-size: 111%;" | {{Navbar|Navigation templates|plain=1}}
! Collapsible !! Header color
! Collapsible !! Header color
! Image !! Groups !! Style (body) <br /> parameter/s !! Examples
! Image !! Groups !! Style (body) <br /> parameter/s  
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox}}
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| Left/right of body || Yes || Yes ||
| Left/right of body || Yes || Yes ||
* {{tl|Solar System}}
* {{tl|Governance of Greater London}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox with collapsible groups}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox with collapsible groups}}
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| Left/right of body and/or in each list || Yes || Yes ||
| Left/right of body and/or in each list || Yes || Yes ||
* {{tl|Scouting}}
* {{tl|University of Michigan}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox with columns}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox with columns}}
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| Left/right of columns || No || Yes ||
| Left/right of columns || No || Yes ||
* {{tl|Current U.S. Senators}}
* {{tl|Historical regions of the Czech Republic}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox years}}
| style="text-align: left;" | {{tl|Navbox years}}
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| collapsible || style="background: #ccf;" | navbox
| No || No || No ||
| No || No || No ||
* {{tl|Wimbledon tournaments}}
|}
|}
 
|-
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; width: auto; text-align: center; font-size: 90%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; width: auto; text-align: center; font-size: 90%;"
|+ <span style="font-size: 130%;">Collapsible attributes</span>
|+ <span style="font-size: 130%;">Collapsible attributes</span>

Revision as of 03:27, 8 February 2014

Navigation templates comparison
Collapsible Header color Image Groups Style (body)
parameter/s
{{Navbox}} collapsible navbox Left/right of body Yes Yes
{{Navbox with collapsible groups}} collapsible navbox Left/right of body and/or in each list Yes Yes
{{Navbox with columns}} collapsible navbox Left/right of columns No Yes
{{Navbox years}} collapsible navbox No No No

|-

Collapsible attributes
Type CSS classes Javascript Collapses when Custom
initial state
Nesting
Collapsible tables collapsible Defined in Common.js 2 or more autocollapse on page Yes Yes