Template:Mushroom toxicity DDX: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Mushroom Toxin''' | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pathologic Effect''' |- | Amatoxin||Hepa...") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | ===[[Mushroom toxicity]] by Type=== | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Mushroom''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Toxin''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pathologic Effect''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pathologic Effect''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Amatoxin||Hepatotoxicity | | [[Amanita mushrooms|Amanita]]||Amatoxin||[[Hepatotoxicity]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coprine||Disulfiram-like | | ||Coprine||Disulfiram-like | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Crotinarius mushrooms|Crotinarius]]||Orellanine||Delayed renal failure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Gyromitra mushrooms|Gyromitra]]||Gyromitrin||[[Seizures]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Ibotenic Acid||[[Anticholinergic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||Muscarine||[[Cholinergic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Psilocybin||Hallucinations | | ||Orellanin||[[Nephrotoxicity]] | ||
|- | |||
| ||[[Psilocybin]]||[[Hallucinations]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:54, 13 September 2018
Mushroom toxicity by Type
Mushroom | Toxin | Pathologic Effect |
Amanita | Amatoxin | Hepatotoxicity |
Coprine | Disulfiram-like | |
Crotinarius | Orellanine | Delayed renal failure |
Gyromitra | Gyromitrin | Seizures |
Ibotenic Acid | Anticholinergic | |
Muscarine | Cholinergic | |
Orellanin | Nephrotoxicity | |
Psilocybin | Hallucinations |