Template:Critical care main: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Amckenziern (talk | contribs) |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===[[Critical care quick reference|Quick Reference Groups]]<ref>'''Unless otherwise noted, all pediatric dosing per AAP guidelines: AAP Committee on Drugs. Drugs for Pediatric Emergencies [http://pediatrics.aappublications.org/content/101/1/e13.full.pdf full text]'''</ref>=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="6" style="background-color: #f0f0f0;font-size:110%"|Adult | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Category''' | ||
| | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Weight''' | ||
|- | |||
| | | [[100kg (large adult)|Large adult]]||[[100kg (large adult)|100kg]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[70kg (ADULT)|ADULT]]||[[70kg (ADULT)|70kg]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| [[50kg (small adult)|Small adult]]||[[50kg (small adult)|50kg]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="6" style="background-color: #f0f0f0;font-size:110%"|Pediatric | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Broslow Color''' | |||
| | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Weight (Age)''' | ||
| | |-style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| style=background: | |Green||[[35kg (10yr)]] | ||
| | |-style="background:orange" | ||
| Orange||[[25kg (8yr)]] | |||
|- style="background:dodgerblue" | |||
| Blue||[[20kg (6yr)]] | |||
|- style="background:ivory" | |||
| White||[[15kg (4yr)]] | |||
| style=background:orange | |-style="background:yellow" | ||
| | | Yellow||[[12kg (2yr)]] | ||
|-style="background:magenta" | |||
| Purple||[[10kg (1yr)]] | |||
|- style="background:salmon" | |||
| Red||[[8kg (6mo)]] | |||
|-style="background:pink" | |||
| style=background:dodgerblue | | Pink||[[6kg (4mo)]] | ||
| | |-style="background:lightgrey" | ||
|rowspan="2"|Gray | |||
| [[5kg (2mo)]] | |||
|-style="background:lightgrey" | |||
| [[3.5kg (newborn)]] | |||
|-style="background:azure" | |||
| style=background:ivory | | Preemie||[[2kg (preemie)]] | ||
| | |} | ||
*[[ACLS (Main)]] | |||
*[[PALS (Main)]] | |||
[[Category:Critical Care]] | |||
[[Category:Quick Ref]] | |||
| style=background:yellow | |||
| | |||
| style=background:magenta | |||
| | |||
| style=background:salmon | |||
| | |||
| style=background:pink | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style=background:lightgrey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style=background:azure | |||
| | |||
Latest revision as of 18:31, 11 December 2018
Quick Reference Groups[1]
| Adult | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Category | Weight | ||||
| Large adult | 100kg | ||||
| ADULT | 70kg | ||||
| Small adult | 50kg | ||||
| Pediatric | |||||
| Broslow Color | Weight (Age) | ||||
| Green | 35kg (10yr) | ||||
| Orange | 25kg (8yr) | ||||
| Blue | 20kg (6yr) | ||||
| White | 15kg (4yr) | ||||
| Yellow | 12kg (2yr) | ||||
| Purple | 10kg (1yr) | ||||
| Red | 8kg (6mo) | ||||
| Pink | 6kg (4mo) | ||||
| Gray | 5kg (2mo) | ||||
| 3.5kg (newborn) | |||||
| Preemie | 2kg (preemie) | ||||
