Template:Critical care main: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Ostermayer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Adult== | |||
*'''[[50kg (small adult)]]''' | |||
*'''[[70kg (ADULT)]]''' | |||
*'''[[100kg (large adult)]]''' | |||
| | ==Pediatric== | ||
| | {| | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Broslow Color''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Weight (Age)''' | |||
| | |-style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| | |Green||[[35kg (10yr)]] | ||
| style=background: | |-style="background:orange" | ||
| | | Orange||[[25kg (8yr)]] | ||
|- style="background:dodgerblue" | |||
| Blue||[[20kg (6yr)]] | |||
|- style="background:ivory" | |||
| White||[[15kg (4yr)]] | |||
|-style="background:yellow" | |||
| Yellow||[[12kg (2yr)]] | |||
|-style="background:magenta" | |||
| Purple||[[10kg (1yr)]] | |||
|- style="background:salmon" | |||
| Red||[[8kg (6mo)]] | |||
|-style="background:pink" | |||
| Pink||X | |||
|-style="background:lightgrey" | |||
| Grey||[[5kg (2mo)]] | |||
|-style="background:azure" | |||
| Premie||[[2kg (preemie)]] | |||
|} | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 00:58, 13 November 2014
Adult
Pediatric
| Broslow Color | Weight (Age) |
| Green | 35kg (10yr) |
| Orange | 25kg (8yr) |
| Blue | 20kg (6yr) |
| White | 15kg (4yr) |
| Yellow | 12kg (2yr) |
| Purple | 10kg (1yr) |
| Red | 8kg (6mo) |
| Pink | X |
| Grey | 5kg (2mo) |
| Premie | 2kg (preemie) |
