Harbor:Antibiogram: Difference between revisions
m (Rossdonaldson1 moved page Harbor-UCLA Antibiogram to Harbor:Antibiogram) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Ciproflox]]''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Ciproflox]]''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Levofloxacin]]''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Levofloxacin]]''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Rifampin]]''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Rifampin]]''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Gentamicin]]''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Gentamicin]]''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Nitrofurantoin]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Staph. Aureus]] (all)|| | | [[Staph. Aureus]] (all)||15||-||59||79||53||100||100||59||98||95||100||59||55||99||96||98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MSSA]]|| | | [[MSSA]]||25||-||100||86||75||100||100||100||99||95||100||87||81||100||98||97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MRSA]]||0||-||0|| | | [[MRSA]]||0||-||0||69*||21||100||100||-||96||96||100||17||17||99||92||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coag neg staphylococci||13||-|| | | Coag neg staphylococci||13||-||48||58||35||100||100||98||-||78||100||71||71||97||82||98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Viridans streptococci]]|| | | [[Viridans streptococci]]||69||-||-||81||68||100||99||9||-||64||-||-||91||-||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Group A Streptococcus]]||100||-||-|| | | [[Group A Streptococcus]]||100||-||-||85||85||100||-||-||-||85||-||-||100||-||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Group B Streptococcus]]||100||100||-||2*||57||100||100||100||-|| | | [[Group B Streptococcus]]||100||100||-||2*||57||100||100||100||-||14||100||-||98||-||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Group C Streptococcus]]||100|| | | [[Group C Streptococcus]]||100||-||-||67||61||100||-||-||-||39||-||-||89||-||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Group F Streptococcus]]||100||-||-|| | | [[Group F Streptococcus]]||100||-||-||86||86||100||-||-||-||64||-||-||96||-||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Group G Streptococcus]]||100||-||-|| | | [[Group G Streptococcus]]||100||-||-||90||63||100||-||-||-||37||-||-||92||-||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Strep. Pneumoniae]]|| | | [[Strep. Pneumoniae]]||58||-||-||97||74||100||-||-||70||82||-||-||92||95||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enterococcus Avium]]||95||86||-||92||38||100||-||-||-||-||-||92||90||-||-||- | |||
|} | |||
| Ent. faecalis (non-VRE)||99||99||-||-||17||100||100||-||-||19||100||80||81||98||-||- | | Ent. faecalis (non-VRE)||99||99||-||-||17||100||100||-||-||19||100||80||81||98||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
| Ent. faecium ([[VRE]])||0||1||-||-||0||0||100||99||-||37||100||0||0||7||-||- | | Ent. faecium ([[VRE]])||0||1||-||-||0||0||100||99||-||37||100||0||0||7||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
==[[Gram Negatives]]== | ==[[Gram Negatives]]== | ||
Revision as of 21:56, 26 April 2016
Gram Positives
| ' | Pen G | Amp | Oxacillin | Clindamycin | Erythro | Vancomycin | Linezolid | Quin/ Dalfo | TMP/SMX | Tetracycline | Tigecycline | Ciproflox | Levofloxacin | Rifampin | Gentamicin | Nitrofurantoin |
| Staph. Aureus (all) | 15 | - | 59 | 79 | 53 | 100 | 100 | 59 | 98 | 95 | 100 | 59 | 55 | 99 | 96 | 98 |
| MSSA | 25 | - | 100 | 86 | 75 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 95 | 100 | 87 | 81 | 100 | 98 | 97 |
| MRSA | 0 | - | 0 | 69* | 21 | 100 | 100 | - | 96 | 96 | 100 | 17 | 17 | 99 | 92 | 100 |
| Coag neg staphylococci | 13 | - | 48 | 58 | 35 | 100 | 100 | 98 | - | 78 | 100 | 71 | 71 | 97 | 82 | 98 |
| Viridans streptococci | 69 | - | - | 81 | 68 | 100 | 99 | 9 | - | 64 | - | - | 91 | - | - | - |
| Group A Streptococcus | 100 | - | - | 85 | 85 | 100 | - | - | - | 85 | - | - | 100 | - | - | - |
| Group B Streptococcus | 100 | 100 | - | 2* | 57 | 100 | 100 | 100 | - | 14 | 100 | - | 98 | - | - | - |
| Group C Streptococcus | 100 | - | - | 67 | 61 | 100 | - | - | - | 39 | - | - | 89 | - | - | - |
| Group F Streptococcus | 100 | - | - | 86 | 86 | 100 | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 96 | - | - | - |
| Group G Streptococcus | 100 | - | - | 90 | 63 | 100 | - | - | - | 37 | - | - | 92 | - | - | - |
| Strep. Pneumoniae | 58 | - | - | 97 | 74 | 100 | - | - | 70 | 82 | - | - | 92 | 95 | - | - |
| Enterococcus Avium | 95 | 86 | - | 92 | 38 | 100 | - | - | - | - | - | 92 | 90 | - | - | - |
| Ent. faecalis (non-VRE)||99||99||-||-||17||100||100||-||-||19||100||80||81||98||-||- |- | Ent. faecalis (VRE)||100||100||-||-||0||0||100||-||-||20||100||-||10||100||-||- |- | Ent. faecium (non-VRE)||39||34||-||-||9||100||99||97||-||47||100||30||39||15||-||- |- | Ent. faecium (VRE)||0||1||-||-||0||0||100||99||-||37||100||0||0||7||-||- |-
Gram Negatives
| ' | Amp | Amp/Sul | Ceftriaxone | Ceftazidime | Cefepime | Imipenem | Meropenem | Amikacin | Gentamicin | Ciproflox | Levoflox | Tigecycline | TMP/SMX | Nitrofurantoin |
| Acinetobacter baumannii | 0 | 75 | 7 | 50 | 58 | 50 | 78 | 50 | 69 | 67 | 67 | 80 | 65 | - |
| Citrobacter freundii | - | - | 77 | 74 | 97 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 97 | 93 | 93 | 96 | 90 | 91 |
| Citrobacter koseri | - | - | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 100 | 99 | 59 |
| Enterobacter aerogenes | - | - | 85 | 72 | 100 | 96 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 18 |
| Enterobacter cloacae | - | - | 79 | 78 | 99 | 98 | 98 | 100 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 96 | 91 | 37 |
| Escherichia coli (non-ESBL only) | 45 | 55 | 99 | 98 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 90 | 76 | 76 | 100 | 64 | 93 |
| Escherichia coli ESBL only | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 100 | 31 | 78 |
| Klebsiella oxytoca | 0 | 72 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 97 | 96 | 97 | 100 | 86 | 60 |
| Kleb. Pneumoniae (non-ESBL only) | 1 | 87 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 99 | 99 | 97 | 97 | 99 | 92 | 26 |
| Kleb. pneumoniae ( ESBL only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 61 | 32 | 37 | 74 | 34 | 4 |
| Kleb. pneumoniae (KPC only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 62 | 0 |
| Morganella morganii | 1 | 3 | 99 | 95 | 100 | - | 100 | 100 | 68 | 70 | 74 | - | 50 | 0 |
| Proteus mirabilis | 79 | 90 | 97 | 97 | 98 | - | 100 | 100 | 88 | 89 | 91 | - | 82 | 0 |
| Pseudomonas aeruginosa | - | - | 0 | 87 | 90 | 79 | 89 | 99 | 92 | 85 | 81 | - | - | - |
| Salmonella spp. | 88 | 93 | 88 | 88 | 100 | -- | 100 | 0 | - | 100 | 100 | - | 92 | - |
| Serratia marcescens | - | - | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 98 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Shigella spp. | 88 | 88 | 100 | 100 | 100 | -- | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | - | 25 | - |
| Stenotro. maltophilia | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | - | 88 | - |
Key
- If clindamycin susceptible by routine testing, D test is performed. If D test is (-), the final result is reported as resistant.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
See Also
Source
- Harbor-UCLA Antibiogram: January 1, 2013 - December 31, 2013
